You are here: Home / ESCA experts

ESCA experts

Assessments of cluster organisations in the context of the Gold and Silver Label of the European Cluster Excellence Initiative can be conducted by specifically trained lead assessors who are supported by local assessors. Each assessor has been working with cluster organisations for several years and has a thorough knowledge about management systems and approaches.

CountryNameInstitution
Austria Simone Hagenauer ecoplus Niederösterreichs Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH
Christoph Reiss-Schmidt Business Upper Austria – OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH
Lucia Seel Lucia Seel Consulting
Denmark Bolette van Ingen Bro Cluster Excellence Denmark
Merete D. Nielsen Cluster Excellence Denmark
Britt Sandvad Cluster Excellence Denmark
France Lisa Besnard France Clusters
Marc Pattinson innoTSD
Germany Sophie Hantsch
Helmut Kergel VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Dr. Matthias Künzel VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Thomas Lämmer-Gamp VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Michael Nerger
VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Konstantin Schneider VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Daniel Stürzebecher
Hungary Mátyás Somkuti Tenderix Ltd.
Italy Alberto Baldi Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero / bioPmed cluster
Mexico Elisa Muñoz Tentlix
Norway Eivind Petershagen Innovation Performance AS
Tor-Arne Bellika Innovation Performance AS
Poland Jakub Karp Rzeszow Regional Development Agency
Urszula Trzeciakowska City of Warsaw
Portugal Rui Antonio Rodrigues Ramos Universidade Do Minho / ADRAVE - Agencia de Desenvolvimento Regional do Vale do Ave
Romania Daniel Cosnita Clustero - Romanian Cluster Association
Spain Gloria Ferrer The Cluster Competitiveness Group SA
Josefina Suarez Mansilla Instituto Galego de Promocion Economica (IGAPE)
Maria Pedrals Cluster Development S.L.
Alberto Pezzi ACCIÓ – Generalitat de Catalunya
Eugenia Mijares Serrano
Emma Vendrell ACCIÓ – Generalitat de Catalunya
Switzerland Dr. Jean-Philippe Bacher Ecole d'ingenieurs et d'architectes de Fribourg (EIA-FR)

 

ESCA collaborates with benchmarking experts from different European countries. All benchmarking experts were specifically trained by senior experts from ESCA. All benchmarking experts have been working with clusters and cluster organizations for many years.

CountryNameInstitution
Austria Simone Hagenauer ecoplus Niederöstereichs Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH
Christoph Reiss-Schmidt Business Upper Austria – OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH
Lucia Seel Lucia Seel Consulting
Belgium Peter Simkens DSP Valley
Bulgaria Miryana Dragomirova Ministry of Economy
Croatia Ivan Bozac Croatian Chamber of Economy
Sandra Hizak Wood Cluster of Northwest Croatia
Zdenka Mesic Ministry of Entrepreneurship and Crafts
Czech Republic Martina Fronkova CzechInvest
Tereza Kubicova CzechInvest
Katerina Janeckova CzechInvest
Eva Hodbodova CzechInvest
Hana Zvarikova CzechInvest
Denmark Bolette von Ingen Bro Cluster Excellence Denmark
Lotte Langkilde
Dorthe Birkedahl Jørgensen Cluster Excellence Denmark
Merete D. Nielsen Cluster Excellence Denmark
Kaspar Nielsen Cluster Excellence Denmark
Kresten Olesen Cluster Excellence Denmark
Brit Sandvad Cluster Excellence Denmark
Neelabh Singh Quercus Group ApS
Estonia Kadri Uus Baltic Innovation Agency
Triin Nõlvak Ettevõtluse Arendamise Sihtasutus (EAS), Enterprise Estonia
Doris Põld Estonian Association of Information Technology And Telecommunications (ITL)
France Lisa Besnard France Clusters
Eva Boo LGI Innovation consulting
Estibaliz Sanvicente LGI Innovation consulting
Marc Pattinson inno TSD
Alain Tubiana gnomon
Dana Théveneau
Germany Claudia Buhl VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Sophie Hantsch
Helmut Kergel VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Dr. Matthias Künzel VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Thomas Lämmer-Gamp VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Dr. Gerd Meier zu Köcker VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Sara Morin Müller VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Michael Nerger VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Konstantin Schneider VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Dr. Alexander Bode CONABO UG
Dr. Kerstin Frings HA Hessen Agentur GmbH
Dr. Ulrich Hausner WTSH – Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
Dr. Andre Hermanns
Tamara Högler CyberForum e.V.
Frank Kettner-Nikolaus Gesundheitswirtschaft Hannover e.V.
Ines Kreitlein MFG Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg GmbH
Sven Mayer Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Alexander Schwock BalticNet-PlasmaTec e.V.
Daniel Stürzebecher
Great Britain Paul Butler North East Automotive Alliance (NEAA)
Greece Julia Phoca Corallia - Hellenic Cluster Initiative
Dr. Jorge-A. Sanchez-P. Corallia - Hellenic Cluster Initiative
Dr. Nikos Vogiatzis Corallia - Hellenic Cluster Initiative
Hungary Peter Lenkey EMFF Foundatio
Peter Keller MAG - Hungarian Economic Development Centre
Matyas Somkuti Tenderix Ltd.
Iceland Thorvald Finnbjörnsson RANNIS - The Icelandic Center for Research
Karl Fridriksson Innovation Center Iceland
Ireland Claire Davis Cork Chamber of Commerce
David Fenning Equinoccio, Compañia de Comercio Exterior, S.L.
Gráinne Millar CGM Innovations
Italy Alberto Baldi Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero / bioPmed cluster
Marco Baccan Finlombarda S.p.A.
Angelo Gatto Finlombarda S.p.A.
Paolo Lamperti Finlombarda S.p.A.
Gianluca Carenzo Parco Tecnologico Padano
Camilla Gracis Finpiemonte S.p.A.
Susanna Longo Finpiemonte S.p.A.
Valentina Mastrullo Finpiemonte S.p.A.
Antonella Martino Regione Molise
Patrizia Niro Regione Molise
Saverio D'eredita Informest
Ketty Segatti Regione Autonoma Friuli Venezia Giulia
Daniele Scano Regione Autonoma Friuli Venezia Giulia
Alice Magrin Regione Piemonte
Francesco Zingales Kaleido SRL
Ilaria Massari REI - Reindustria Innovazione
Latvia Aiga Irmeja Latvian Information Technology Cluster
Lithuania Marius Pareščius Lithuanian Cluster Association
Malta Ronald Galea Malta Enterprise
Joe Schembri Malta Enterprise
Mexico Minerva Avelar Fundación México Estados Unidos Para la Ciencia (FUMEC)
Guillermina Cabello TERSS - Técnicas y Estrategias Electrónicas en Reclutamiento y Selección, SA de CV
Nancy Chévez Fundación México Estados Unidos Para la Ciencia (FUMEC)
Mariano Contrerar Fundación México Estados Unidos Para la Ciencia (FUMEC)
Wilbert Hau Echeverría Wilbert Hau y Asociados SCP
Betzy Anaid López Soto
Abisadai Martínez González
Knoware S.A. de C.V
Arturo Medrano Leal
Guillermo Mejía Duclaud Mind Hub S. de RL. de CV
Elisa Muñoz Tentlix
Manuel Sandoval Ríos Knoware S.A. de C.V
Lizadeth Sato Fundación México Estados Unidos Para la Ciencia (FUMEC)
Karla Georgina Tapia Reyes Tentlix
Bernardo von Raesfeld Porras Knoware S.A. de C.V
Eduardo Zozoya Certver de Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Netherlands Eric Copius Peereboom KplusV
Brechtje Vreenegoor KplusV
New Zealand Ifor Ffowcs-Williams Cluster Navigators Ltd.
Norway Eivind Petershagen Innovation Performance AS
Tor-Arne Bellika Innovation Performance AS
Nina Bellika Innovation Performance AS
Poland Jakub Karp Rzeszow Regional Development Agency
Gregorz Kowalski Polska Fundacja Komunikacji
Piotr Popik Mazovia Development Agency
Sławomir Pyciński Mazovia Development Agency
Krzysztof Szulc
Mazovia Development Agency
Urszula Trzeciakowska City of Warsaw
Lukasz Wielec Maat Consulting
Sebastian Jakubowski ThinkIt Consulting Sp. z o.o.
Anna Lacinska-Kruczek ThinkIt Consulting Sp. z o.o.
Portugal Rui Antonio Rodrigues Ramos Universidade Do Minho / ADRAVE - Agencia de Desenvolvimento Regional do Vale do Ave
Andre Gouveia Alvarim de Sousa SPI - Sociedade Portuguesa de Inovacao
Hugo Fialho Magalhaes SPI - Sociedade Portuguesa de Inovacao
Mariana Sousa Fernandes SPI - Sociedade Portuguesa de Inovacao
Sara Maria Pires Brandao SPI - Sociedade Portuguesa de Inovacao
Romania Claudiu Nicolae Cosier
Agentia de Dezvoltare Regionala Nord-Vest
Ioana Dragos Agentia de Dezvoltare Regionala Nord-Vest
Oana Maria Stănculescu Agentia de Dezvoltare Regionala Nord-Vest
Adrian Dulgheru Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Sud-Vest Oltenia
Roxana Buzatu Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Sud-Vest Oltenia
Carmen Pauna Institutul National de Cercetari Economice (INCE)
Daniel Cosnita Romanian Cluster Association
Flaviu Iorgulescu InPULSE Partners SRL
Alexandru Borcea ARIES - Asociatia Romana de Industrie Electronica si Software
Serbia Zorica Maric Ministry of Economy and Regional Development
Ivana Tasic National Agency for Regional Development
Slovakia Miroslav Balog Slovakian Innovation and Energy
Pavol Duman Slovakian Innovation and Energy
Vladimír Borza Slovak Innovation and Energy Agency (SIEA)
Renáta Magulová Slovak Innovation and Energy Agency (SIEA)
Lucia Vančo Slovak Innovation and Energy Agency (SIEA)
Katarína Ružičková Slovak Innovation and Energy Agency (SIEA)
Slovenia Mateja Dermastia Anteja ECG d.o.o.
Darja Radić Anteja ECG d.o.o.

Spain

Mar Cervera Competitiveness
Alessandra Chevallard Cluster Development
Lucía Dobarro Delgado Instituto Tecnológico Canarias S.A.
Iñigo Oramas González-Moro Instituto Tecnológico Canarias S.A.
Guillermo Martín Hidalgo Instituto Tecnológico Canarias S.A.
David Fernández Terreros SPRI - Basque Country Business Development Agency
Gloria Ferrer The Cluster Competitiveness Group S.A.
Clara Garcia IDEPA - Economic Development Agency of Asturias
Maria Pedrals Cluster Development S.L.
Lluis Ramis Pla Cluster Development S.L.
F. Javier Ridruejo Pérez FER - La Federación de Empresarios de La Rioja
David Romeral Molina Cluster de Automoción de Aragón
Josefina Suarez Mansilla Instituto Galego de Promocion Economica (IGAPE)
Eugenia Mijares Serrano
Elena López Tamayo La Rioja Government
Milagros Uruñuela The Economic Development Agency for La Rioja
Alberto Pezzi ACCIÓ – Generalitat de Catalunya
Laura Figueras Planes ACCIÓ – Generalitat de Catalunya
Emma Vendrell ACCIÓ – Generalitat de Catalunya
Teresa Ballesta Hermosilla Instituto de Fomento Region de Murcia
Jose M. Ruiz Lopez Instituto de Fomento Region de Murcia
Santiago del Alamo Instituto de Fomento Region de Murcia
Nancy Tarjenian Astour Asociación de la Industria Navarra
Sweden Erik Bunis VINNOVA - Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Cecilia Johansson VINNOVA - Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Karin Nygard Skalman VINNOVA - Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Christin Skiera VINNOVA - Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Marit Werner VINNOVA - Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Emily Wise Innovation and Entrepreneurship Consulting – IEC
Switzerland Dr. Jean-Philippe Bacher Ecole d'ingenieurs et d'architectes de Fribourg (EIA-FR)
Turkey Ekin Taskin TABU CÖZÜMLERI DANISMANLIK LTD. STI
Eda Ciner Aegan Exporter's Association
Oguzhan Acar Aegan Exporter's Association
Miray Sanli Aegan Exporter's Association
Murat Ozkan Dogu Marmara Kalkinma Ajansi
Fatma Avşar Dogu Marmara Kalkinma Ajansi
Devrim Savli Dogu Marmara Kalkinma Ajansi
Nevin Baran